Scout
01-13-2011, 06:39 AM
Here is the list of players participating in this game January 19th:
TEAM CHERRY (RED)
Forwards (12):
Sean Couturier, Drummondville Voltigeurs
Phillip Danault, Victoriaville Tigres
Nicklas Jensen, Oshawa Generals
Tomas Jurco, Saint John Sea Dogs
Gabriel Landeskog, Kitchener Rangers
Mark McNeill, Prince Albert Raiders
Matthew Puempel, Peterborough Petes
Rickard Rakell, Plymouth Whalers
Ty Rattie, Portland Winterhawks
Tobias Rieder, Kitchener Rangers
Mark Scheifele, Barrie Colts
Ryan Strome, Niagara IceDogs
Defencemen (6):
Myles Bell, Regina Pats
Scott Harrington, London Knights
Joe Morrow, Portland Winterhawks
Ryan Murphy, Kitchener Rangers
Duncan Siemens, Saskatoon Blades
Tyler Wotherspoon, Portland Winterhawks
Goaltenders (2):
Christopher Gibson, Chicoutimi Sagueneens
David Honzik, Victoriaville Tigres
Coaching Staff:
Head Coach -Don Cherry
Assistant Coach - Brian Kilrea, Ottawa 67’s
Assistant Coach - Bert O’Brien
Training Staff:
Russ Hammond, Guelph Storm
Brian Miller, Peterborough Petes
TEAM ORR (WHITE)
Forwards (12):
Sven Bartschi, Portland Winterhawks
Daniel Catenacci, Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
Jonathan Huberdeau, Saint John Sea Dogs
Colin Jacobs, Seattle Thunderbirds
Boone Jenner, Oshawa Generals
Lucas Lessio, Oshawa Generals
Shane McColgan, Kelowna Rockets
Vladislav Namestnikov, London Knights
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Red Deer Rebels
Zack Phillips, Saint John Sea Dogs
Brandon Saad, Saginaw Spirit
Vincent Trocheck, Saginaw Spirit
Defencemen (6):
Nathan Beaulieu, Saint John Sea Dogs
Dougie Hamilton, Niagara IceDogs
David Musil, Vancouver Giants
Xavier Ouellet, Montreal Juniors
Stuart Percy, Mississauga St. Michael’s Majors
Reece Scarlett, Swift Current Broncos
Goaltenders (2):
Jordan Binnington, Owen Sound Attack
Liam Liston, Brandon Wheat Kings
Coaching Staff:
Head Coach - Doug Gilmour, Kingston Frontenacs
Assistant Coach - Stan Butler, Brampton Battalion
Training Staff:
Joey Garland, Windsor Spitfires
Kevin Emo, Barrie Colts
Scout
TEAM CHERRY (RED)
Forwards (12):
Sean Couturier, Drummondville Voltigeurs
Phillip Danault, Victoriaville Tigres
Nicklas Jensen, Oshawa Generals
Tomas Jurco, Saint John Sea Dogs
Gabriel Landeskog, Kitchener Rangers
Mark McNeill, Prince Albert Raiders
Matthew Puempel, Peterborough Petes
Rickard Rakell, Plymouth Whalers
Ty Rattie, Portland Winterhawks
Tobias Rieder, Kitchener Rangers
Mark Scheifele, Barrie Colts
Ryan Strome, Niagara IceDogs
Defencemen (6):
Myles Bell, Regina Pats
Scott Harrington, London Knights
Joe Morrow, Portland Winterhawks
Ryan Murphy, Kitchener Rangers
Duncan Siemens, Saskatoon Blades
Tyler Wotherspoon, Portland Winterhawks
Goaltenders (2):
Christopher Gibson, Chicoutimi Sagueneens
David Honzik, Victoriaville Tigres
Coaching Staff:
Head Coach -Don Cherry
Assistant Coach - Brian Kilrea, Ottawa 67’s
Assistant Coach - Bert O’Brien
Training Staff:
Russ Hammond, Guelph Storm
Brian Miller, Peterborough Petes
TEAM ORR (WHITE)
Forwards (12):
Sven Bartschi, Portland Winterhawks
Daniel Catenacci, Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
Jonathan Huberdeau, Saint John Sea Dogs
Colin Jacobs, Seattle Thunderbirds
Boone Jenner, Oshawa Generals
Lucas Lessio, Oshawa Generals
Shane McColgan, Kelowna Rockets
Vladislav Namestnikov, London Knights
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Red Deer Rebels
Zack Phillips, Saint John Sea Dogs
Brandon Saad, Saginaw Spirit
Vincent Trocheck, Saginaw Spirit
Defencemen (6):
Nathan Beaulieu, Saint John Sea Dogs
Dougie Hamilton, Niagara IceDogs
David Musil, Vancouver Giants
Xavier Ouellet, Montreal Juniors
Stuart Percy, Mississauga St. Michael’s Majors
Reece Scarlett, Swift Current Broncos
Goaltenders (2):
Jordan Binnington, Owen Sound Attack
Liam Liston, Brandon Wheat Kings
Coaching Staff:
Head Coach - Doug Gilmour, Kingston Frontenacs
Assistant Coach - Stan Butler, Brampton Battalion
Training Staff:
Joey Garland, Windsor Spitfires
Kevin Emo, Barrie Colts
Scout